Business Visa for Bali Indonesia

Single Entry Business visa procedure requirements

This visa is valid for 6 months.

The purpose of this visa is doing business activities in Indonesia which do not involve taking up employment. Sponsorship is required by an Indonesian company. You need to provide the following documents:

Company sponsor data:
• Copy of the company’s business license letter (SIUP)
• Copy of the company’s tax number (NPWP)
• Copy of the director’s identity card.
• Two company letters head , signed by the director and sealed with the company stamp.

Foreigner data:
• Copy of the foreigner’s passport
• 2 (two) passport sized photographs (4 x 6 )

Business Visa Procedure
We will arrange the application letter for you , this process can take up to 1 day. When the application is ready you can apply for the visa at the indonesian embassy or consulate overseas nearest to you. A fee is payable in local currencies for the visa application and duration of stay is depending on the embassies / consulate where the visa is applied. When you have got your visa from the embassy, you must return to indonesia straightaway, then you will get 60 days free visit, monthly extendable in immigration to a total of stay 6 months.
Contact us about Business Visa

Contact Us

Business Group

Bali DJS Corp

Bali DJS Corp, main business service

Bali Auction

Bali Auction House Provides Various Goods Auction with Best Quality,Safe, Legal and Affordable!

Bali Expat Business

Bali Retirement Visa, Business, Work and Travel

Investment in Indonesia

Guiding Book to Setup Business in Indonesia